Open Competitions

Click on the links to explore our opens for 2017

DRAW SO FAR: UPDATED 25/08/17

Mens Open Start Sheet
Saturday 2nd September 


07:30 George Salter (14), Will Marchant (18), Steve Durston (23) & John Marchant (36)  [Delete]
07:38 Keith Russell (13), Paul Hansford (14), John Fisher (21) & Christopher Biggs (28)  [Delete]
07:46 Robert Haggerty (10), Toby Eeles (15), Mark Kilpatrick (19) &  [Delete]
07:54 Luke Ellis (8), Adrian Watts (14), Billy Vance (25) & Charlie Ducker (28)  [Delete]
08:02 Ian Hildred (7), Simon Higson (7), Alan Musk (13) & Brian Dobson (23)  [Delete]
08:10 Chris Rowswell (16), Dale Wood (21), Ben Dickinson (22) & Gavin Tanner (25) [Delete]
08:18 Glynn Sims (5), Paul Gough (9), Paul Windsor (15) & Michael Richardson (15) [Delete]
08:26 Rob Lamb (7), Ashley M Gibson (8), Andrew J Coward (13) & Kevin Phillips (23)  [Delete]
08:34 Paul Gamble (6), Terry Rutherford (9), Neil Willmington (11) & Anthony Roy (11) [Delete]
08:42 Ian Pamplin (14), Michael Burt (18), Kenneth MaCallum Lavery (19) & Mike Dawson (21)  [Delete]
08:50 Andrew Cleal (10), Damien Studley (14), Mark Parris (14) & Timothy Glenn (17) [Delete]
08:58 Simon Durrance (13), Jack Bradford (17), Neil Wyatt (18) & Liam Cleal (22)  [Delete]
09:06 Jason Contreras (4), Mark Barry (10), Thomas Spurway (15) & Jon Dark (15)  [Delete]
09:14 Colin Spurway (14), Stephen Rutter (16), Mark Bushby (17) & Jamie Lee (17)  [Delete]
09:22 Mark Williams (8), Peter Burch (12), Gordon Brent (13) & Phillip Worner (19)  [Delete]
09:30 Adrian Gage (5), Robert Clampett (12), Trevor Paul (12) & Martyn England (15) [Delete]
09:38 Julian Lawrence (12), Martin Bargery (14), Matt Bisgrove (17) & Russell Bargery (28)  [Delete]
09:46 Neil Horgan (11), Roger Pincombe (17), Patrick Simpson (18) &  [Delete]
09:54 Kevin O'Brien (6), Matt Bettridge (9), Adrian Jones (12) & Andy Jones (14)  [Delete]
10:02 Rod Young (17), Bob Hollingworth (19), Roger Seaton (22) & Iain Rowland (26) [Delete]
10:10 Malcolm Reynolds (21), John Hanna (22), David Sammons (26) & Ian Crawford (27)  [Delete]
10:18 Stuart Ponfield (-1), Andy Bryant (4), Kevin Loader (19) & Glyn Bryant (22)  [Delete]
10:26 Shaun Richards (2), Kevin J Parker (8), Mark Coleman (12) & Nigel A Gridley (13)  [Delete]
10:34 Phil Bowditch (9), Paul Jennings (10), Chris Gingell (11) & Dave Manning (14)  [Delete]
10:42 James Siabi (16), Toss Smith (18), David Smith (18) & Michael Miles (21)  [Delete]
10:50 D Peacock (8), Ryan Peacock (12), D Fryer (14) & G Hawkins (20)  [Delete]
10:58 Richard Ward (16),  [Delete]
11:06 Leonard Dunn (13), Leonard Hazelden (13), Antony Brooks (16) & Nicholas Thorne (23)  [Delete]
11:14 Denis Gilbert (14), Michael Bowdery (16), Anthony Clarke (21) & Iain Watkins (22)  [Delete]
11:22 Michael Jeffery (11), Gary Jones (13), Richard Slee (13) & John Cleverdon (19) [Delete]
11:30 S Johnstone (17), R Claridge (18), N Curtis (21) & J L Richards (26)  [Delete]
11:38 Dietrich Martini (17), Bill Levell (24), David Flinders (25) & Peter Bartholomew (28)  [Delete]
11:46 Bob Dennett (6), Les Wells-Burr (12), Rod Gentle (15) & Graham Moore (18)  [Delete]
11:54 Jimmy Giles (12), Graham Charleton (15), Darren McCabe (16) & Peter Davies (20)  [Delete]
12:02 Robin Smith (14), Malcolm Matthews (17), Derek Baker (18) &  [Delete]
12:10 Martyn Perry (12), Keith Charles J Trevett (14), Roger Snook (14) & Anthony Winch (23)  [Delete]
12:18 Steve Blackmur (11), Adrian Tilley (12), Richard Johnson (16) &  [Delete]
12:26 Dave Stanbury (18), Lance Turner (19), Pete Grant (20) &  [Delete]
12:34 Simon Chandler (9), Chris Woodget (10), Darrell Indge (11) & Richard Chatfield (14)  [Delete]
12:42 Andrew Denning (10), Matt Donnan (16), Mark Ward (18) & Adrian Stoodley (23)  [Delete]
12:50  
12:58 Michael Wilkes (6), Mark Drayton (8), Graham Pike (15) & Graham Chubb (21) [Delete]
13:06 Michael Low (16), Dave Brister (17), Bradley Eldor (20) & Clive Lipscombe (21)  [Delete]
13:14 Simon Brown (6), Geoff Pontefract (9), Simon Doyle (10) & Kelvin Phelps (24) [Delete]
13:22 Ross Pickett (5), David Allen (6), Martyn Hartley (6) & Mark Woodley (20)  [Delete]
13:30 Karl Cox (7), Paul Bennett (9), Andy King (14) & Steve Holt (17)  [Delete]
13:38 Paul Woods (10), Richard Soper (11), Ian Fraser (16) & Nicholas Maynard (22) [Delete]
13:46 David Kerswell (10), David Crew (11), Mike Wright (15) &  [Delete]
13:54 Clive Fowler (13), Alan Forscutt (15), Brian Glen (15) & Derek Hurford (16)  [Delete]
14:02 Mark A Tubbs (12), Peter Hamilton-Walsh (18), Nigel Bragg (20) & Paul Tuffin (25)  [Delete]
14:10 James Parsons (11), John Hewitt (17), Huw Mizen (19) & Simon Hyland (22)  [Delete]
14:18 Dave Taylor (18), Chris Rodgers (18), Tony Stenhouse (20) & Mark Sanders (27)  [Delete]
14:26 Alistair Johnston (3), Danny Dowell (4), Peter Davies (5) & Rod Stevens (9)  [Delete]
14:34 Brian Rees (4), Jon Stone (5), William Mark Plumridge (7) & Kevin Mooney (13) [Delete]
14:42 Chris Robjohns (11), Trevor Pratt (13), Paul Davies (13) & Alan Brun (16)  [Delete]
14:50 Matthew Larcombe (10), Patrick Farrington (12), Alex Legg (20) & Martyn Putland (24)  [Delete]
14:58 Reserved  [Delete]
15:06 Alexander Sherrard (12), David Syms (17), Mark Newberry (19) & Neil Mansey (20)  [Delete]
15:14 Stuart Rattenbury (16), Gavin Churchill (20), Nigel Ives (22) & Andrew Dowling (27)  [Delete]
15:22 Gerry Morgan (16), Kelvin Davis (20), Pete Wescott (26) &  [Delete]
15:30 David Collins (16), Len Allen (22), Anthony Power (23) &  [Delete]
15:38 Steve Baker (5), Mark Hewlett (8), Nick Collins (10) & Mike Horgan (16)  [Delete]
15:46 Gavin Druce (12), Stephen Hallett (15), Jonathan Marsdon (17) & Jamie R Best (24)  [Delete]
15:54  


MIXED OPEN 3rd Sept


10:18 John Docherty (12) & Gillian Docherty (36)  [Delete] David Baker (12) & Angela Baker (19)  [Delete]
10:26 Ian Saynor (11) & Maria Saynor (36)  [Delete] Graham Pike (15) & Teresa Pike (36) [Delete]
10:34 David Peel (15) & Lillian Peel (26)  [Delete] Peter Spencer-Farr (18) & Janet Warner-Booth (25)  [Delete]
10:42    
10:50 Reserved  [Delete]  
10:58 Rod Stevens (9) & Liz Stevens (23)  [Delete] Neil Grout (5) & Carolyn Grout (29)  [Delete]
11:06 Mark Drayton (8) & Trudi Drayton (27) [Delete] Michael Wilkes (6) & Janet Wilkes (21)  [
11:14 B Blackburn (14) & T Blackburn (16)  [Delete] Andy Towens (16) &  
11:22    
11:30 Lesley Tubbs (9) & Mark A Tubbs (12) [Delete] Mark Peter Pundyke (8) & Joanne Bonner (21) 
11:38 Richard Bryant (24) & Mary Bryant (30) [Delete] Steve Hill (15) & Jacqui Hill (35)  
11:46    
11:54 Keith Branchflower (21) & Frances Branchflower (32)  [Delete] David Hutchings (10) & June Hutchings (21)  


Start sheet for Cricket St Thomas Seniors Open 4 BBB

Wednesday 5th July 2017.

Entry fee home £27 pair, visitors £35 pair.

                                    CST                                                     Visitors

8.30     G Barham/A Beale                              J Andrew/H Price                    CSK/visitor

8.38     G Hughes/B Marsh                             D Taylor/T Stenhouse             CST

8.46     P Dewar/M Leigh                                M Aldridge/J Bloys                  CST

8.54     J Wallace/B Frost                                G Wallace/I Griffiths               CST

9.02     I Houseman/R Davis                           F Yardley/P Lang NP                           Taunton

9.10     J Bonney/J Whiting                             G Vile/N Groves                      Weymth/Yeovil

9.18     J MacOmish/J Dick                             F Calandrini/R Rigden             Sutton/Yeovil

9.26     R Gudge/B Hodder                              D Chapman/T Lavin                            Yeovil

9.34     D Denning/N Markby                          J Docherty/N Raison                           Yeovil

9.42     A Davis/B Robinson                             J Wallis/B Cleal                                   Honiton

9.50     M Arnold/R Forster                             J. Terrett/P Foote                           Orchardleigh

9.58     G Dean/I Rowland                               C Wellwood/K Bradley                        Wheathill

10.06   M King/T Chedzoy                               P Dalling/B Corbett                             Oake

10.14   K Potter/I Fielder                                B Clark/S Rose                                    Oake

10.22   T Dobson/B Heath                               D Gwynne-Jones/ I Robertson T & P

10.30   A Moffatt/J Sweet                               K Rogers/B Durrant                            Brid/Up

10.38   K Branchflower/B Hilson                    A Keates/R Coombes                          Fingle (B)

10.46   B Barrow/J Pearce                              D Blackburn/J Blackburn                    Polzeath

10.54   B Singleton/N Hodder                         D Reed/P Male                                   Oake

11.02   R Flower/J Wandless                           M Mathews/T Dene                            Honiton

11.10   C Fisk/D Walgrove                              P Davies/C Vincent                             Honiton

11.18   M Coleman/B Morfitt                         R Smith/G Charlton                             Honiton

11.26   B White/T Bryden                                           R Stone/M Simpson    CST/Worlebury

11.34   P England/D Marshall                                                 P Eve/C Puttock                       Taunton

11.42   C Basterfield/F Martin                                    J Dennett/D Noble                  Wheathill

11.50   M Burt/G Willerton                                        A Tucker/IFreeman                 Weston

11.58   E Paoloni/W Vance                                         A Tilley/S Blackmor                Oke/Ash

12.06   Mike Light/T Higley                                        R Johnson/D Stanbury           Okehampton    

12.14   B Hollingworth/R Young                                 M.Mason/R Mitchell              Weymouth

12.22   M Bargery/L Gage                                          R Smith/T Willson                   Sidmouth

12.30   R Stevens/K Bevan                                          K Price/M Couldwell               Sidmouth

12.38   M Hone/D Hall                                                A Edney/B Sobey                     St Mellion

12.46   A Chance/ S Pope                                            P Newman/T Bickle                Wrangaton

12.54   S Holt/M Wilkes                                              J Evans/R Foras                       Lg Sutton

13.02   A King/P Bennett                                             S Wickham/S Dunn                 Weymouth

13.10   D Dowell/R Streeter                                       B Purser/P Swift                      Wrangaton

13.18   J Chance/R Jackman                                       J Mitchell/R Davis                   Wrangaton

13.26   N Parker/A Hill            Wrangaton                  A Knight/P Barraud                 Wrangaton

13.34   M Mosser/R Sutherland



If, on the day you wish to know the condition of the course or you are unable to play, please phone the pro shop on 01460 30231.


There will be prizes for three catagories, the visiting teams, the mixed (home and visitors) team and the home teams.






Clink Link Below for Entry form:

uploads/cricketst/File/Cricket St Thomas Seniors Open(2) Entry 2017.doc





For Entry Form click link below:

/uploads/cricketst/File/Ladies Open.pdf


Ladies South West Rally Entry Form Below in link:

uploads/cricketst/File/Ladies Open 2.pdf


Powered by intelligentgolf